240 views

Membership
Welcome to Our 500+ New Members This Year!

So far this year, we have welcomed 503 new members to District 6900! Here's the latest batch - drawn from the District database:

  • Albany: Cam Kirbo, Shaunae Motley, Andrew Wulf
  • Alpharetta: Michael Conner, Tim Chisholm, Zachary Hipes, Tony Van Gelder, Howard Smith, Andrew Sullivan, Clay Jones
  • Americus: Paul Farr
  • Atlanta Southern Crescent: Tom Mertl, Claudia Mertl, Ramona Bivins, Lata Chinnan, Ricky Pearson, Subra Bhat, Donya Sartor, Dawn Massenburg. Paddy Sharma, Morcease Beasley, Mahli Lowder, Nick Roberts, Steven Richardson, Tonya Smalls, Joyce Baul, Sandea Harris, Pam Ferguson, Stacy Richardson, Anna Bhat, Chalonda Smith, Larry Grady, Troy Hodges, Feroze Yusufji
  • Bainbridge: Joe Battles
  • Blakely: Jordan Mulkey, Gregory Matson, Claude Bell
  • Bremen: Kim Jennings, Tonya Fulks
  • Buckhead: Brandi Smith, Becca Baldwin, Tarby Bryant, Bender Vaught
  • Carrollton Dawnbreakers: Michael Ferrara, Robbie Robinson, Caitlin Harris
  • Columbus: Deborah Bordelon, Eric Cross, Lauren Davidson-Chambers, Stanley Wright
  • Cordele: Tim Powers
  • Emory Druid Hills: Hareshkumar Patel
  • Forsyth Monroe: Jodi Pharo, Nolen Howard
  • Griffin Daybreak: James Brackett, Dylan Blasingame, Angie Dillon
  • Henry County: Jerry Mays
  • Johns Creek North Fulton: Kyndel Cunningham, Devon Dabney, Justin Stevenson, Stephen Fuller
  • LaGrange: Ladale Lane, Jared Jones, Sandy Lee, Leon Childs Jr.
  • Marietta: Kevin Miller, Brian Hambrick
  • Marietta Metro: Michael McCracken
  • Atlanta Midtown: Miguel Garcia-Rechani
  • Moultrie: John Joiner
  • Muscogee: Mark Hill
  • Newnan: Chris Thomas, Meredith Brunen
  • North Cobb: Julie Fogg, Angela Brown, Mara Clauson
  • Paulding County: Danny Alsobrook
  • Peachtree City: Kevin Housley, LeeAnne Ryan
  • Polk County: Shelia Jennings, Andrew Carter
  • Roswell: Leigh Gould, Evan Coyle, Davonte Hill, Amanda Verdin, Brooke Foxman, John Connell, Ashley Doran, Mitch Stone, Tori Alterman, Michael Brown, Lindsay Davies, Doug Smith, Allison Ziants, Isabelle Prothero, Carly Kozar, Michael Davis, Joseph Gillispie, John Davies, Richard Parsons Jr, John Rock, Grace Peoples, Natalie Cook
  • Sandy Springs: Aniedi James
  • Senoia: Christine Mercer
  • Smyrna: Josie Brockman
  • South Cobb: Timothy Durham
  • Stone Mountain: Ed Outlaw
  • Thomasville: Rich Massa Jr.
  • Tucker: Lana Forte, Derrick Miranda, Donald Johns
  • West Point: Daniel Meadows, Erin Vick, Monroe Smith
Posted by Jaclyn Donovan
June 2, 2022

Comments

This Year’s Posts: